Franklin

Symphonies / Antonio Rosetti.

Other records:
Author/Creator:
Rosetti, Antonio, ca. 1750-1792.
Standardized Title:
Symphonies. Selections
Publication:
Colchester, Essex, England : Chandos, p1997.
Series:
Naxos Music Library.
Format/Description:
Sound recording
1 online resource (1 sound file).
Subjects:
Symphonies.
System Details:
Mode of access: World Wide Web.
Contents:
Symphony, A12/KI12 in D major
Symphony, A40/KI22 in G major
Symphony, A9/KI21 in C major
Symphony, A33/KI24 in F major.
Participant:
London Mozart Players ; David Juritz, conductor.
Notes:
Recorded St. Jude's Church, London, Oct. 9-10, 1996.
Description based on hard copy version record.
Contributor:
Juritz, David. , Conductor
London Mozart Players. , Performer
Contains:
Rosetti, Antonio, ca. 1750-1792. Symphonies, M. A12, D major.
Rosetti, Antonio, ca. 1750-1792. Symphonies, M. A40, G major.
Rosetti, Antonio, ca. 1750-1792. Symphonies, M. A9, C major.
Rosetti, Antonio, ca. 1750-1792. Symphonies, M. A33, F major.
Other format:
Source record: Rosetti, Antonio, ca. 1750-1792. Symphonies. Selections. Symphonies.
OCLC:
811243954
Publisher Number:
GBLWD9710701
GBLWD9710702
GBLWD9710703
GBLWD9710704
GBLWD9710705
GBLWD9710706
GBLWD9710707
GBLWD9710708
GBLWD9710709
GBLWD9710710
GBLWD9710711
GBLWD9710712
GBLWD9710713
GBLWD9710714
GBLWD9710715
GBLWD9710716
CHAN9567 Chandos
Access Restriction:
Restricted for use by site license.
Loading...
Location Notes Your Loan Policy
Description Status Barcode Your Loan Policy