Franklin

100x Oper : die man gehört haben muss.

Publication:
[England] : EMI Classics, [2012?]
Series:
Naxos Music Library.
Format/Description:
Sound recording
1 online resource
Subjects:
Operas -- Excerpts.
Language:
Sung in Italian, French and German.
System Details:
Mode of access: World Wide Web.
Contents:
Turandot. Nessun dorma! ; Tosca. Dammi i colori
Recondita armonia ; Gianni Schicchi. O mio babbino caro / Giacomo Puccini
La Wally. Ebben? Ne andro lontana / Alfredo Catalani
Les contes d'Hoffmann. Belle nuit / Jacques Offenbach
Die Zauberflöte. Der Hölle Rache / Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Tosca. E lucevan le stelle / Giacomo Puccini
Les contes d'Hoffmann. Il etait une fois a la cour d'Eisenach / Jacques Offenbach
Norma. Casta diva / Vincenzo Bellini
Fedora. Amor ti vieta / Umberto Giordano
L'elisir d'amore. Una furtiva lagrima / Gaetano Donizetti
Rigoletto. La donna e mobile ; Il trovatore. Di quella pira, l'orrendo foco ; Aïda. Celeste Aïda / Giuseppe Verdi
Lakme. Dome epais le jasmin / Leo Delibes
Andrea Chenier. La mamma morta / Umberto Giordano
Carmen. La fleur que tu mavais jetee / Georges Bizet
Die Zauberflöte. Ouverture ; Der Vogelfänger bin ich ja ; Ein Mädchen oder Weibchen / Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart.
Rinaldo, HWV 7. Lascia ch'io pianga ; Serse. Ombra mai fù / George Frederic Handel
Il barbiere di Siviglia. Overture / Gioachino Rossini
La sonnambula. Come per me sereno / Vincenzo Bellini
Lucia di Lammermoor. Spargi d'amaro pianto / Gaetano Donizetti
Il barbiere di Siviglia. Overture / Gioachino Rossini
Manon Lescaut. In quelle trine morbide ; Sola, perduta, abbandonata ; La Bohème. Si, mi chiamano Mimi ; Quando m'en vo' soletta ; Tosca. Vissi d'arte ; Madama Butterfly. Un bel di, vedremo ; La rondine. Chi il bel sogno di Doretta ; Turandot. Signore, ascolta! ; In questa reggia ; Tu che di gel sei cinta / Giacomo Puccini
Cavalleria rusticana. Voi lo sapete, o mamma / Pietro Mascagni
Thaïs. Meditation / Jules Massenet
L'amico Fritz. O amore, o bella luce del core / Pietro Mascagni
Cavalleria rusticana. Viva il vino spumeggiante / Pietro Mascagni
Otello. Esultate! ; Don Carlo. Il l'ho perduta! / Giuseppe Verdi
Pagliacci. Vesti la giubba / Ruggero Leoncavallo
La forza del destino. O tu che in seno agli angeli ; Un ballo in maschera. Su profetssa
Di tu se fedele / Giuseppe Verdi
Cavalleria rusticana. Mamma, quel vino e generoso / Pietro Mascagni
Otello. Messeri, il doge mi richiama a Venezia / Giuseppe Verdi
Faust. Salut! Demeure chaste et pure / Charles-Francois Gounod
La maravilla. Amor, vida de mi vida / Federico Moreno Torroba
Guillaume Tell. Overture / Gioachino Rossini
Romeo et Juliette. Je veux vivre dans ce reve ; Faust. O Dieu! Que de bijoux / Charles-Francois Gounod
Les Huguenots. Nobles seigneurs salut / Giacomo Meyerbeer
Dinorah, "Le pardon de Ploermel." Ombre legere qui suis mes pas / Giacomo Meyerbeer
Carmen. L'amour est un oiseau rebelle ; Les tringles des sistres tintalent ; C'est des contrebandiers
Je dis que rien ne m'epouvante / Georges Bizet
Manon. Adieu, notre petite table ; Je marche sur tous les chemins ; Obeissons quand leur voix appelle ; Werther. Werther! Werther! ; Le Cid. Pleurez mes yeux / Jules Massenet.
Les contes d'Hoffmann. Les oiseaux dans la charmille / Jacques Offenbach
Mignon. Je suis titania / Ambroise Thomas
Louise. Depuis le jour ou je me suis donnee / Charpentier
Le Cid ballet suite / Jules Massenet
Nabucco. Va pensiero, sull'ali dorata / Giuseppe Verdi
Norma. Ite sul colle, o Druidi! ; Guerra! Guerra! La galiche selve / Vincenzo Bellini
Otello. Fuoco di gioia ; Il trovatore. Vedi, le fosche notturne ; La traviata. Noi siamo zingarelle ; Di Madride noi siam mammtadori / Giuseppe Verdi
Madama Butterfly. Humming chorus ; Turandot. Gira la cote! Gira! / Giacomo Puccini
Macbeth. Patria oppressa! / Giuseppe Verdi
Lucia di Lammermoor. Per te d'immenso giubilo / Gaetano Donizetti
Mose in Egitto. Dal tuo stellato soglio / Gioachino Rossini
Don Pasquale. Che interminabile andirivieni / Gaetano Donizetti
Aïda. Gloria all'Egitto ad Iside ; Nabucco. Overture / Giuseppe Verdi
Fidelio. O namenlose Freude / Ludwig van Beethoven
Lucia di Lammermoor. Sulla tomba che rinserra ; Qui di sposa eterna fede ; Io di te
Verrano a te sull'aura i miei sospiri ardent / Gaetano Donizetti
Manon Lescaut. Oh, saro la piu bella! ; Tosca. Quale occhio al mondo / Giacomo Puccini
La traviata. Un di, felice, etera / Giuseppe Verdi
Madama Butterfly. Bimba dagli occhi pieni ci malia ; Vogliatemi bene / Giacomo Puccini
Carmen suite no. 1. Les Toreadors ; Les pecheurs de perles. Au fond du temple saint / Georges Bizet
Lakme. La-bas dans la foret plus sombre / Leo Delibes.
Participant:
Various performers.
Contributor:
EMI (Firm), publisher.
OCLC:
898287426
Publisher Number:
GBAYC8602668
GBAYC8000144
GBAYC0301564
GBAYC9701163
DEC628700412
DEC628600585
GBAYC8000202
GBAYC0501604
GBAYC9702225
GBAYC0501631
GBAYC0302380
GBAYC9602461
GBAYC9001881
GBAYC8501375
FRZ110200044
GBAYC9701161
GBAYC8400554
DEC628600559
DEC628600562
DEC628600597
GBAYC0401550
FRZ110801974
DEC629100386
GBAYC8401278
GBAYC1103201
GBAYC9601614
USAR29901349
GBAYC0501445
GBAYC0701101
GBAYC0501438
GBAYC0202829
GBAYC8901973
GBAYC0201550
GBAYC0801962
USAR29901369
GBAYC0501396
GBAYC0202821
GBAYC8703080
GBAYC8100156
GBAYC8700880
GBAYC8704009
GBAYC8501195
GBAYC8602670
GBAYC8603107
GBAYC8601088
GBAYC8501377
GBAYC8703090
GBAYC8501238
GBAYC0700418
GBAYC8703660
DEC629100391
FRZ119303696
GBAYC0300045
GBAYC8100435
FRZ118900380
FRZ110000085
FRZ110000095
GBAYC8902253
GBAYC1103194
FRZ118900350
FRZ118900360
GBAYC0800803
GBAYC8805429
FRZ119303698
GBAYC9701187
GBAYC8800653
GBAYD0300010
GBAYD0300011
GBAYD0300012
GBAYD0300013
GBAYD0300014
GBAYD0300015
GBAYD0300016
GBAYC8703687
GBAYC9701109
GBAYC9701149
GBAYC8703689
GBAYC8703691
GBAYC9201524
GBAYC9201525
GBAYC8702054
GBAYC8703695
GBAYC8703697
GBAYC8703701
GBAYC8703169
GBAYC8703703
GBAYC8703705
GBAYC8602632
GBAYC7000156
GBAYC8300182
GBAYC8300183
GBAYC8300184
GBAYC7100086
GBAYC8000139
GBAYC8000074
GBAYC6600233
GBAYC6600234
DEC628700406
FRZ116001280
FRZ110200073
5099995611259 EMI Classics
Access Restriction:
Restricted for use by site license.
Location Notes Your Loan Policy
Description Status Barcode Your Loan Policy