Franklin

Cello suites : Kellner manuscript / Bach ; Martin Rummel, cello.

Author/Creator:
Bach, Johann Sebastian, 1685-1750.
Publication:
Vienna : Paladino Music, 2009.
Format/Description:
Sound recording
1 online resource
Series:
Naxos Music Library.
Status/Location:
Loading...

Options
Location Notes Your Loan Policy

Details

Standardized Title:
Suites, cello, BWV 1007-1012
Subjects:
Suites (Cello).
System Details:
Mode of access: World Wide Web.
Contents:
Cello Suite No. 1 in G major, BWV 1007 / Johann Sebastian Bach (Martin Rummel, cello)
Cello Suite No. 2 in D minor, BWV 1008 / Johann Sebastian Bach (Martin Rummel, cello)
Cello Suite No. 3 in C major, BWV 1009 / Johann Sebastian Bach (Martin Rummel, cello)
Cello Suite No. 4 in E flat major, BWV 1010 / Johann Sebastian Bach (Martin Rummel, cello)
Cello Suite No. 5 in C minor, BWV 1011 / Johann Sebastian Bach (Martin Rummel, cello)
Cello Suite No. 6 in D major, BWV 1012 / Johann Sebastian Bach (Martin Rummel, cello).
Participant:
Martin Rummel, cello.
Notes:
Description based on hard copy version record.
Contributor:
Rummel, Martin, 1974-
Other format:
Source record: Bach, Johann Sebastian, 1685-1750. Suites, violoncello, BWV 1007-1012. Cello suites.
OCLC:
833364953
Publisher Number:
ATTE40900401
ATTE40900402
ATTE40900403
ATTE40900404
ATTE40900405
ATTE40900406
ATTE40900407
ATTE40900408
ATTE40900409
ATTE40900410
ATTE40900411
ATTE40900412
ATTE40900413
ATTE40900414
ATTE40900415
ATTE40900416
ATTE40900417
ATTE40900418
ATTE40900419
ATTE40900420
ATTE40900421
ATTE40900422
ATTE40900423
ATTE40900424
ATTE40900425
ATTE40900426
ATTE40900427
ATTE40900428
ATTE40900429
ATTE40900430
ATTE40900431
ATTE40900432
ATTE40900433
ATTE40900434
ATTE40900435
ATTE40900436
PMR0004 Paladino Music
Access Restriction:
Restricted for use by site license.