Franklin

Piano trios, op. 1 ;. Piano trio, WoO 38 ; 14 variations, op. 44 / Beethoven.

Author/Creator:
Beethoven, Ludwig van, 1770-1827.
Publication:
New York, NY : Sony Classical, [1995]
Format/Description:
Sound recording
1 online resource
Series:
Stern, Isaac, 1920-2001. Isaac Stern ; volume 17.
Isaac Stern, a life in music ; volume 17
Artist laureate
Artist laureate.
Naxos Music Library.
Status/Location:
Loading...

Options
Location Notes Your Loan Policy

Details

Standardized Title:
Trios, piano, strings. Selections
Subjects:
Piano trios.
Variations (Piano trio).
System Details:
Mode of access: World Wide Web.
Contents:
Piano trio in E-flat major, WoO 38
Variations in E-flat major, op. 44
Piano trio in E-flat major, op. 1, no. 1
Piano trio in G major, op. 1, no. 2
Piano trio in C minor, op. 1, no. 3.
Participant:
Isaac Stern, violin ; Leonard Rose, violoncello ; Eugene Istomin, piano.
Notes:
Sony Classical: SM2K 64510 (64511--64512).
Recorded at the CBS 30th Street Studios, New York City between Nov. 3, 1966 and May 13, 1970.
Originally released 1968-1970.
Hard copy version record.
Contributor:
Stern, Isaac, 1920-2001.
Rose, Leonard.
Istomin, Eugene.
Contains:
Beethoven, Ludwig van, 1770-1827. Trios, piano, violin, cello, op. 1
Beethoven, Ludwig van, 1770-1827. Trios, piano, violin, cello, WoO 38, E♭ major.
Beethoven, Ludwig van, 1770-1827. Variations, piano, violin, cello, op. 44, E♭ major.
OCLC:
906156623
Publisher Number:
USSM17000654
USSM17000655
USSM17000656
USSM17000657
USSM17000658
USSM17000659
USSM17000660
USSM17000661
USSM17000662
USSM17000663
USSM17000664
USSM17000665
USSM17000666
USSM17000667
USSM17000668
USSM17000669
USSM17000670
USSM17000671
USSM17000672
USSM17000673
USSM17000674
USSM17000675
USSM17000676
USSM16900856
USSM16900857
USSM16900858
USSM16900859
USSM16601209
USSM16601210
USSM16601211
USSM16601212
074646451021 Sony Classical
Access Restriction:
Restricted for use by site license.