Franklin

Romantic guitar / Albéniz [and others].

Author/Creator:
Bream, Julian. , Performer
Publication:
New York, NY : RCA Victor Gold Seal, ©1993.
Distribution:
Manufactured and distributed by BMG Music
Series:
Bream, Julian. prf , Performer Julian Bream edition ; volume 11
Julian Bream edition ; volume 11
Naxos Music Library.
Format/Description:
Sound recording
1 online resource
Subjects:
Guitar music.
Guitar music, Arranged.
System Details:
Mode of access: World Wide Web.
Contents:
Grand sonata : in A / Niccolò Paganini (21:27)
Menuetto (from Sonata in G, op. 78, D. 894) / Franz Schubert (5:16)
Song without words : op. 19, no. 6 : (Venetian boating song) (2:36) ; Canzonetta (from String quartet, op. 12) (4:33) / Felix Mendelssohn
Homenaje, pour le tombeau de Debussy / Manuel de Falla (4:10)
Pavane pour une infante défunte / Maurice Ravel (6:45)
Suite española : op. 47. Granada (5:16) ; Leyenda : Asturias (5:54) / Isaac Albéniz
Lágrima : (prelude) (2:01) ; Three mazurkas. Adelita (1:34) ; Mazurka in G (2:40) ; Marieta (2:46) / Francisco Tárrega.
Participant:
Julian Bream, guitar.
Notes:
Recorded 1959-1970.
"Contains previously released material"--Container.
Hard copy version record.
Contains:
Paganini, Nicolò, 1782-1840. Grand sonata; arranged.
Schubert, Franz, 1797-1828. Sonatas, piano, D. 894, G major. Menuetto; arranged.
Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Felix, 1809-1847. Lieder ohne Worte, piano, op. 19b. Nr. 6, Venetianisches Gondellied; arranged.
Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Felix, 1809-1847. Quartets, violins (2), viola, cello, no. 1, op. 12, E♭ major. Canzonetta; arranged.
Falla, Manuel de, 1876-1946. Homenaje para Le tombeau de Debussy.
Ravel, Maurice, 1875-1937. Pavane pour une infante défunte; arranged.
Albéniz, Isaac, 1860-1909. Suite española, no. 1. Granada; arranged.
Albéniz, Isaac, 1860-1909. Suite española, no. 1. Asturias; arranged.
Tárrega, Francisco, 1852-1909. Lágrima.
Tárrega, Francisco, 1852-1909. Mazurkas, guitar. Selections.
OCLC:
906157023
Publisher Number:
USBC17000266
USBC17000267
USBC17000268
USBC17000322
USBC17000323
USBC17000269
USBC16200195
USBC15900218
USBC16200196
USBC16200197
USBC17000114
USBC17000270
USBC17000324
USBC17000272
090266159420 RCA Records
Access Restriction:
Restricted for use by site license.
Loading...
Location Notes Your Loan Policy
Description Status Barcode Your Loan Policy