Franklin

The company : original motion picture soundtrack.

Publication:
New York, NY : Sony Classical, [2003]
Format/Description:
Sound recording
1 online resource
Series:
Naxos Music Library.
Status/Location:
Loading...

Options
Location Notes Your Loan Policy

Details

Subjects:
Film soundtracks.
Motion picture music.
System Details:
Mode of access: World Wide Web.
Contents:
My funny valentine (Elvis Costello)
Suite for unaccompanied cello. Menuett / Bach (Yo-Yo Ma)
The world spins (Julee Cruise)
Rabekin (Light Rain)
Appalachian waltz (solo version) (Yo-Yo Ma)
My funny valentine (Chet Baker)
My funny valentine (Marvin Laird, Clay Ruede, John Zeretzke)
Creative force (John Zeretzke)
Curtain calls (Van Dyke Parks)
My funny valentine (Kronos Quartet)
Suite, op. 86. Pas redoublié / Saint-Saëns (Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra)
Blue snake & zebras (bonus track) (Van Dyke Parks).
Participant:
Various performers.
Notes:
Contains reissues.
Hard copy version record.
Contributor:
Costello, Elvis.
Ma, Yo-Yo, 1955-
Cruise, Julee.
Baker, Chet.
Light Rain (Musical group)
OCLC:
906159620
Publisher Number:
USLIC0400029
USSM10400890
USLIC0400031
USLIC0400032
USSM19600837
USLIC0400033
USSM10313996
USLIC0400034
USSM10312252
USSM10313997
USLIC0400035
USSM10313890
827969309223 Sony Classical
Access Restriction:
Restricted for use by site license.