Franklin

Gloria ;. Regina Coeli ; Arie da chiesa per soprano / Baldassarre Galuppi.

Other records:
Author/Creator:
Galuppi, Baldassare, 1706-1785.
Standardized Title:
Vocal music. Selections
Publication:
Bologna : Bongiovanni, [1999]
Series:
Naxos Music Library.
Format/Description:
Sound recording
1 online resource
Subjects:
Gloria in excelsis Deo (Music)
Choruses, Sacred (Mixed voices) with orchestra.
Regina Caeli laetare (Music)
Sacred songs (High voice) with string orchestra.
Sacred songs (High voice) with instrumental ensemble.
Sacred vocal duets with instrumental ensemble.
Language:
Sung in Latin.
System Details:
Mode of access: World Wide Web.
Contents:
Gloria per soli, coro e orchestra (1761) (43:11)
Regina Coeli : per soprano solo [e archi] (2:55)
Arietta pastorale : in Si bemolle maggiore per soprano e archi (2:53)
Himnus de Spiritu Sancto : in Sol maggiore per soprano, 2 flauti e archi (2:02)
Christe Redemptor : in Fa maggiore per soprano e archi (2:04)
Et incarnatus est : in Si bemolle maggiore per 2 soprani, archi, b.c. (1:58).
Participant:
Ocsana Kobzeva, Elena Cioric, sopranos ; Beata Ganzel, mezzo soprano ; Antonio De Lucia, tenor ; Viorel Kojocaru, Pitor Racovis, basses ; Orchestra e coro dell'Accademia Nazionale Moldava ; Silvano Frontalini, conductor.
Notes:
Bongiovanni: GB 2239-2.
Recorded at Sede dell'Accademia Nazionale Moldava, Sept. 1997.
Hard copy version record.
Contributor:
Kobzeva, Ocsana.
Cioric, Elena.
Ganzel, Beata.
De Lucia, Antonio.
Kojocaru, Viorel.
Racovis, Pitor.
Frontalini, Silvano.
Capela Corala Academica "Doina."
Academia de Muzică "G. Musicescu." Orchestra.
Contains:
Galuppi, Baldassare, 1706-1785. Gloria, A major.
Galuppi, Baldassare, 1706-1785. Regina Coeli.
Galuppi, Baldassare, 1706-1785. Arietta pastorale.
Galuppi, Baldassare, 1706-1785. Himnus de Spiritu Sancto.
Galuppi, Baldassare, 1706-1785. Christe Redemptor.
Galuppi, Baldassare, 1706-1785. Et incarnatus est.
Regina Coeli.
OCLC:
906566799
Publisher Number:
ITDQ70022391
ITDQ70022392
ITDQ70022393
ITDQ70022394
ITDQ70022395
ITDQ70022396
ITDQ70022397
ITDQ70022398
ITDQ70022399
ITDQ70022390
ITDQ70012239
ITDQ70022239
ITDQ70032239
ITDQ70042239
ITDQ70052239
GB2239-2 Bongiovanni
Access Restriction:
Restricted for use by site license.
Loading...
Location Notes Your Loan Policy
Description Status Barcode Your Loan Policy