Franklin

Electronic music produced at DIEM 1987-2012.

Publication:
[Denmark] : Dacapo Records, [2012]
Format/Description:
Sound recording
1 online resource
Series:
Naxos Music Library.
Status/Location:
Loading...

Options
Location Notes Your Loan Policy

Details

Subjects:
Electronic music.
System Details:
Mode of access: World Wide Web.
digital
audio file
Contents:
Oktav III (1988) / Anker Fjeld Simonsen (04:34)
802 (2012) / Jonas R. Kirkegaard (02:27)
Southwest sky (1988) / Daniel Rothman (10:58)
Hyper motel (2011) / Band Ane (Ane Østergaard) (02:39)
Omdrejninger II (1989) / Carl Bergstrøm-Nielsen (07:12)
Prm x (2010) / Jonas Olesen, Morten Riis (02:59)
Electric Gardens and their surroundings (1989) / Fuzzy (Jens Wilhelm Pedersen) (11:46)
Mad bonce (2008) / Puzzleweasel (Peter Dahlgren), Richard Devine (06:24)
Årsfrise-91 (excerpt) (1991) / Per Nørgard (05:29)
Intro (Team trash) (1993) / Halfdan E (Halfdan E. Nielsen), Dan Turèll (01:30)
Tunnel vision (1995) / Wayne Siegel (11:31)
7 cirkler i 1 matrix (2002) / Bjørn Svin (08:33)
Collage IV, Corona (1996) / Michael Nyvang (05:06)
AC-3 (2007) / Vectral (Søren-Lyngsø Knudsen) (05:30)
Lauria (1998) / Line Tjørnhøj-Thomsen (13:49)
Passaics monumenter (1999) / Hans Hansen (08:17)
Sparklings (2005) / Jørgen Teller (03:03)
Zu versuchen, die Fragen (2002) / Brigitte Alsted (16:20)
Homework (2005) / Sofus Forsberg (01:58)
On learning how to kill (2002) / Rasmus Lunding (8:13).
Participant:
Anker Fjeld Simonsen, synthesizer ; Jonas R. Kirkegaard, synthesizer ; Daniel Rothman, synthesizer ; Ane Ostergaard, synthesizer ; Carl Bergstrom-Nielsen, electronics ; Morten Riis, electronics ; Jonas Olesen, electronics ; Jens Wilhelm Pedersen, electronics ; Peter Dahlgren, electronics ; Richard Devine, electronics ; Per Norgard, electronics ; Halfdan E., electronics ; Wayne Siegel, electronics ; Bjorn Svin, electronics ; Michael Nyvang, synthesizer ; Vectral, electronics ; Line Tjornhoj-Thomsen, electronics ; Hans Hansen, electronics ; Jorgen Teller, electronics ; Birgitte Alsted, electronics ; Sofus Forsberg, electronics ; Rasmus B. Lunding, electronics.
Notes:
Hard copy version record.
Contains:
Container of: Simonsen, Anker Fjeld. Oktav, no. 3.
Container of: Kirkegaard, Jonas R. 802.
Container of: Rothman, Daniel B. Southwest sky.
Container of: Østergaard, Ane. Hyper motel.
Container of: Bergstrøm-Nielsen, Carl, 1952- Omdrejniger, no. 2.
Container of: Olesen, Jonas. Prim x.
Container of: Riis, Morten, 1980- Prism x.
Container of: Pedersen, Jens Wilhelm. Electric gardens and their surroundings.
Container of: Dahlgren, Peter. Mad bonce.
Container of: Devine, Richard. Mad bonce.
Container of: Nørgård, Per, 1932- Årsfrise.
Container of: Nielssen, Halfdan E. Intro (Team trash).
Container of: Turèll, Dan. Intro (Team trash)
Container of: Siegel, Wayne, 1953- Tunnel vision.
Container of: Svin, Bjørn. 7 cirker i 1 matrix.
Container of: Nyvang, Michael, 1963- Collage IV, Corona.
Container of: Knudsen, Søren Lyngsø. AC-3
Container of: Tjørnhøj-Thomsen, Line. Lauria.
Container of: Hansen, Hans, 1969- Passaics monumenter.
Container of: Teller, Jørgen. Sparklings.
Container of: Alsted, Birgitte, 1942- Zu versuchen, die Fragen.
Container of: Forsberg, Sofus. Homework.
Container of: Lunding, Rasmus B. On learning how to kill.
OCLC:
907377365
Publisher Number:
DKFAA1200701
DKFAA1200702
DKFAA1200703
DKFAA1200704
DKFAA1200705
DKFAA1200706
DKFAA1200707
DKFAA1200708
DKFAA1200709
DKFAA1200710
DKFAA1200711
DKFAA1200801
DKFAA1200802
DKFAA1200803
DKFAA1200804
DKFAA1200805
DKFAA1200806
DKFAA1200807
DKFAA1200808
DKFAA1200809
8.226559-60 Dacapo CD
Access Restriction:
Restricted for use by site license.