Franklin

China statistical yearbooks database [electronic resource].

Other Title:
Also known as: CSYD
Also known as: China statistical yearbooks
Title in Chinese: Zhongguo jing ji she hui fa zhan tong ji shu ju ku
China Statistical Yearbooks Database (CSYD)
Tilte in Chinese: 中国经济社会发展统计数据库
Publication:
Beijing : China Academic Journals Electronic Publishing House
Format/Description:
Website/Database
Database & Article Index
1 online resource
Began in 2000s?
Subjects:
China -- Statistics -- Databases.
China -- Statistics -- Periodicals.
China -- Economic conditions -- 1949- -- Statistics.
Language:
Chinese and English.
System Details:
System requirements: CAJ viewer (downloading available on search screen); Adobe Acrobat reader.
Mode of access: World Wide Web.
Contents:
Statistical yearbooks
Analysis report
Compilation
Investigation data
General survey data
Statistical summary.
Notes:
Title from search screen (viewed June 3, 2014).
"CNKI, Zhongguo zhi wang; Zhongguo zhi shi ji chu she shi gong cheng."
China Statistical Yearbooks Database(CSYD) is a leading database of statistical data in China, which collects all important statistical yearbooks published by Mainland China presses, covering various kinds of census and survey data. Statistical data in CSYD can quantitatively reflect the trend of national economic and social development in China, including the following industries: national economic accounting, fixed assets investment, population and human resource, livelihood and consumption, enterprises, finance, natural resources, energy and natural environment, politics & law, public administration, farmers & agriculture & rural area, industry, construction and housing, transportation, post and telecommunications, information industry, domestic and international trade, tourism & catering, education, culture and sport, medicine and health care. According to administrative districts and some cross-province districts, local statistical yearbooks in CSYD is classified into 39 districts.
There are 799 titles with 5410 volumes of statistical yearbooks, including all the continuously published statistical yearbooks (150 titles or so) in China. Year coverage: 1949 onward.
Contributor:
Zhongguo zhi shi ji chu she shi gong cheng.
中国知识基础设施工程.
OCLC:
842073513
Access Restriction:
Restricted for use by site license.
Location Notes Your Loan Policy
Description Status Barcode Your Loan Policy