Franklin

String quartets op. 76 : No. 4 "Sunrise", No. 5 & No. 6 / Haydn.

Author/Creator:
Haydn, Joseph, 1732-1809 composer.
Standardized Title:
Quartets, violins (2), viola, cello, H. III, 78-80
Publication:
England : Universal Classics, [2000]
Series:
Naxos Music Library.
Format/Description:
Sound recording
1 online resource (1 sound file)
Subjects:
String quartets.
Form/Genre:
Streaming audio.
System Details:
digital
audio file
Participant:
The Lindsays (Peter Cropper, Ronald Birks, violins ; Robin Ireland, viola ; Bernard Gregor-Smith, cello).
Notes:
Recorded 1999 January 12-14 Holy Trinity Church, Wentworth.
Hard copy version record.
Contributor:
Lindsay String Quartet, instrumentalist.
Other format:
Source record: Haydn, Joseph, 1732-1809. Quartets, violins (2), viola, cello, H. III, 78-80. String quartets Op. 76.
OCLC:
993603607
Publisher Number:
GBUM70801819
GBUM70801820
GBUM70801821
GBUM70801822
GBAJE0612055
GBAJE0612056
GBAJE0612057
GBAJE0612058
GBUM70801827
GBUM70801828
GBUM70801829
GBUM70801830
00743625107722 Universal Classics
Access Restriction:
Restricted for use by site license.
Loading...
Location Notes Your Loan Policy
Description Status Barcode Your Loan Policy