Franklin

The essential Ennio Morricone .

Author/Creator:
Morricone, Ennio composer.
Publication:
Berlin : Deutsche Grammophon, [2014]
Format/Description:
Sound recording
1 online resource (1 sound file)
Series:
Naxos Music Library.
Status/Location:
Loading...

Options
Location Notes Your Loan Policy

Details

Standardized Title:
Works. Selections
Subjects:
Motion picture music -- Excerpts.
Songs (High voice) with orchestra.
Form/Genre:
Streaming audio.
Language:
Vocal selections sung in English and Italian.
System Details:
digital
audio file
Contents:
The good, the bad and the ugly. Intro (2:35) ; The ecstasy of gold (3:01)
Once upon a time in the west. The man with the harmonica (3:25) ; Your love (3:43)
Once upon a time in America. Deborah's theme (4:50) ; Cockeye's song (4:15)
A fistful of dollars. Main theme (3:28)
For a few dollars more. Main theme (3:23)
The Sicilian clan. Jeanne e la Spiaggia (3:57)
Duck, you sucker! A fistful of dynamite. Main theme (4:07)
Down the ancient staircase. Someone you once knew (3:15)
The lady Caliph. Main theme (2:45)
Moses, th lawgiver. Moses theme (4:00)
In the line of fire. Main theme (4:03)
Malèna. Malèna (4:05)
My name is nobody. Buona fortuna, Jack (5:03)
Maddalena/The professional. Chi mai (5:06).
Guns for San Sebastian. Overture (3:47)
Cinema paradiso. Love theme (3:29) ; Profumo di limone (3:05)
The mission. The mission (2:58) ; Gabriel's oboe (2:19) ; Ave Maria (2:34) ; On Earth as it is in heaven (3:31) ; Epilogue/The falls (1:35)
The five man army. Intro (2:48)
The untouchables. Death theme (2:43)
The legend of 1900. Playing love (3:01)
Exorcist II. Regan's theme (2:37)
The thing. Main theme (4:28)
Two mules for sister Sara. The braying mule (5:18)
Guardiani delle nuvole. Liricamente (1:54) ; La commozione del addio (3:48) ; Teneramente amore (3:36)
The edge of love (3:41)
The mission. Nella fantasia (5:08).
Participant:
Various performers and orchestras.
Notes:
Contains previously released material 1966-2011.
Hard copy version record.
Other format:
Source record: Morricone, Ennio. Works. Selections. Essential Ennio Morricone.
OCLC:
1015215209
Publisher Number:
GBAAA6600001
GBAJC9801204
GBAAA6800002
NLE070300215
NOAMM0300936
GBAAA8400202
GBAJC9700421
GBAJC9801190
GBAAA6900004
GBAJC0103668
NLE070300220
GBBBA0641210
GBAAA7500106
GBAJC9700432
GBBBA1044820
GBAAA7300146
GBAAA7100034
GBAJC0404776
GBAJC9600161
GBBBA1045000
GBAJC9801290
GBAJC9801292
GBAJC9700287
GBAJC9700288
GBAJC9801291
GBAJC0404774
USAM10500012
DEN961202320
GBAJC0404780
GBAJC0203994
GBAJC9700424
NLUM70500580
NLUM70500575
NLUM70500579
GBBBA1044930
GBUM70604481
00028948204793 Deutsche Grammophon
Access Restriction:
Restricted for use by site license.