Franklin

Preludes : complete / Rachmaninoff.

Author/Creator:
Rachmaninoff, Sergei, 1873-1943 composer.
Standardized Title:
Piano music. Selections
Publication:
[New York] : RCA Records, [2016?]
Series:
Naxos Music Library.
Format/Description:
Sound recording
1 online resource (1 sound file)
Subjects:
Piano music.
Form/Genre:
Streaming audio.
System Details:
digital
audio file
Contents:
Prelude in C-sharp minor, op. 3, no. 2 (5:11)
Preludes, op. 23, nos. 1-10 (32:10)
Preludes, op. 32, nos. 1-13 (35:05).
Participant:
Alexis Weissenberg, piano.
Notes:
Recorded 1968-1969.
Originally released in 1970 as RCA Red Seal LSC-7069.
Hard copy version record.
Contributor:
Weissenberg, Alexis, instrumentalist.
Contains:
Container of: Rachmaninoff, Sergei, 1873-1943. Morceaux de fantaisie, op. 3. Prélude
Container of: Rachmaninoff, Sergei, 1873-1943. Preludes, piano, op. 23.
Container of: Rachmaninoff, Sergei, 1873-1943. Preludes, piano, op. 32.
OCLC:
1021888407
Publisher Number:
USSM11600485
USSM11600487
USSM11600488
USSM11600489
USSM11600490
USSM11600491
USSM11600492
USSM11600493
USSM11600494
USSM11600495
USSM11600496
USSM11600498
USSM11600499
USSM11600500
USSM11600501
USSM11600502
USSM11600503
USSM11600504
USSM11600505
USSM11600506
USSM11600507
USSM11600508
USSM11600509
USSM11600510
886445787788 RCA Records
Access Restriction:
Restricted for use by site license.
Loading...
Location Notes Your Loan Policy
Description Status Barcode Your Loan Policy