Franklin

Royal Anthropological Institute of Great Britain and Ireland archive [electronic resource].

Author/Creator:
Royal Anthropological Institute of Great Britain and Ireland, issuing body.
Other Title:
RAI archive.
Also known as: Royal Anthropological Institute archive
Also known as: Royal Anthropological Institute of Great Britain and Ireland digital archives
Also known as: Royal Anthropological Institute of Great Britain and Ireland : a Wiley Digital Archives collection
Publication:
[Hoboken, New Jersey] : John Wiley & Sons, [2018-]
Format/Description:
Website/Database
Database & Article Index
1 online resource
Subjects:
Royal Anthropological Institute of Great Britain and Ireland -- Databases.
Royal Anthropological Institute of Great Britain and Ireland.
Anthropology -- Databases.
Anthropology.
Form/Genre:
Databases.
System Details:
data file
Summary:
This collection of digitized primary sources provides access to more than 150 years of the longest-established association dedicated to the furtherance of anthropology in its broadest sense. Accessible through the Wiley Digital Archives platform, the Royal Anthropological Institute of Great Britain and Ireland's unique collection of association files, manuscripts, and photos, documents the history of the association, as well as the services it provided to contemporary anthropology and anthropologists.
Notes:
Description based on resource (viewed May 9, 2018); title from home page.
Contributor:
John Wiley & Sons, Ltd., sponsoring corporate body.
OCLC:
1035159434
Access Restriction:
Restricted for use by site license.
Location Notes Your Loan Policy
Description Status Barcode Your Loan Policy