Franklin

Préludes / Debussy.

Author/Creator:
Debussy, Claude, 1862-1918 composer.
Standardized Title:
Preludes, piano. Selections
Publication:
[England] : EMI Classics, [2010]
Series:
EMI masters
Naxos Music Library.
EMI masters
Format/Description:
Sound recording
1 online resource (1 sound file).
Subjects:
Piano music.
Form/Genre:
Downloadable audio file.
Contents:
Préludes, book I (36:16)
Préludes, book II (33:58).
Participant:
Walter Gieseking, piano.
Notes:
Recorded 1953-1954.
Description based on hard copy version record.
Contributor:
Gieseking, Walter, 1895-1956, instrumentalist.
Contains:
Container of: Debussy, Claude, 1862-1918. Preludes, piano, book 1
Container of: Debussy, Claude, 1862-1918. Preludes, piano, book 2
OCLC:
890715918
Publisher Number:
GBAYC9902299
GBAYC9902300
GBAYC9902301
GBAYC9902302
GBAYC9902303
GBAYC9902304
GBAYC9902305
GBAYC9902306
GBAYC9902307
GBAYC9902308
GBAYC9902309
GBAYC9902310
GBAYC9902313
GBAYC9902314
GBAYC9902315
GBAYC9902316
GBAYC9902317
GBAYC9902318
GBAYC9902319
GBAYC9902320
GBAYC9902321
GBAYC9902322
GBAYC9902323
GBAYC9902324
5099996593158 EMI Classics
Access Restriction:
Restricted for use by site license.
Loading...
Location Notes Your Loan Policy
Description Status Barcode Your Loan Policy