Franklin

New classix 2008.

Publication:
[Place of publication not identified] : Universal Classics, [2016]
Series:
Naxos Music Library.
Format/Description:
Sound recording
1 online resource (1 sound file)
Subjects:
Vocal music.
Instrumental music.
Form/Genre:
Streaming audio.
System Details:
digital
audio file
Contents:
Allegretto / Karl Jenkins (3:53)
Toccata and fugue in D minor, BWV 565 / Johann Sebastian Bach (2:56)
Bittersweet symphony / Mick Jagger (2:31)
Victory (Mike Batt mix) / Tonci Huljic (3:25)
Here's to the heroes / John Barry (3:51)
I (who have nothing) / Carlo Donida (2:44)
Braveheart / James Horner (2:51)
Riders on the storm. The doors concerto. The unknown soldier / John Paul Densmore (5:48)
Gladiator. The battle / Lisa Gerrard (2:25)
Danse macabre, op. 40 / Camille Saint-Saëns (3:33)
Into the west / Howard Shore (4:26)
Adagio in G minor / Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni (4:20)
Hymnus. Veni creator spiritus / traditional (2:32)
1492. Conquest of Paradise / Vangelis (3:32)
Wild swans concert suite. Eliza aria / Elena Kats-Chernin (3:17)
West Side story. Balcony scene ; Tonight / Leonard Bernstein (5:40)
Ameno (remix) / Eric Levi (3:50)
Requiem. Pie Jesu / Andrew Lloyd Webber (3:34)
American beauty. Any other name / Thomas Newman (4:13)
Piano sonata no. 14 in C-sharp minor, op. 27, no. 2 / Ludwig van Beethoven (3:24)
Kashmir / Robert Plant (5:08)
Thaïs. Act II. Meditation / Jules Massenet (5:34)
Ave Maria / Johann Sebastian Bach (3:54)
Variations 1-4 / Andrew Lloyd Weber (3:11)
Carmina Burana. Fortuna imperatrix mundi. O fortuna / Carl Orff (2:36)
The tempest / Mike Oldfield (5:27)
Pride and prejudice. Dawn / Dario Marianelli (2:39)
Adagio for strings, op. 11 / Samuel Barber (3:02)
Pokarekare Ana / traditional (3:18)
Songbird / Christine McVie (2:53)
Tale of Tsar Saltan, op. 57. Flight of the bumblebee / Nikolay Adreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov (1:19)
Amazing grace / traditional (4:57)
Gladiator. Now we are free / Hans Zimmer (4:13)
You raise me up / Rolf Lovland (5:02)
World in union / Gustav Holst (4:05).
Participant:
Various performers.
Contributor:
Universal Classics (Firm), publisher.
OCLC:
1028639196
Publisher Number:
GBBBA0240401
GBEKZ0300077
GBGVZ0530101
GBBBA0040113
GBUM70713187
GBUM70708253
GBBBA9570201
GBBBB9907402
USUM70814761
GBBBA0341620
GBUM70707658
GBGVZ0510102
GBUM70805574
GBUM70708142
AUAB00550300
GBUM70704925
NLB789680090
GBEKZ0500133
GBUM70805207
GBEKZ0300085
GBBBA0240407
GBEKZ0500009
GBUM70604947
NLA508906403
DEF056730101
GBUM70805111
GBEKZ0500051
GBGVZ0510085
GBBBA0241302
GBUM70603533
GBBBA0641290
GBUM70710574
GBUM70600103
NOAMM0125010
GBUM70604587
00600753089729 Universal Classics
Access Restriction:
Restricted for use by site license.
Loading...
Location Notes Your Loan Policy
Description Status Barcode Your Loan Policy