Franklin

Haydn symphonies. Volume 10.

Author/Creator:
Haydn, Joseph, 1732-1809 composer.
Publication:
London : Decca, [2000]
Format/Description:
Sound recording
1 online resource (1 sound file).
Series:
Haydn, Joseph, 1732-1809. Symphonies (Editions de l'Oiseau Lyre) ; v. 10.
Symphonies / Joseph Haydn ; v. 10
Naxos Music Library.
Status/Location:
Loading...

Options
Location Notes Your Loan Policy

Details

Standardized Title:
Symphonies. Selections
Other Title:
Haydn symphonies, c. 1779-1781
Subjects:
Symphonies.
Form/Genre:
Streaming audio.
System Details:
digital
audio file
Contents:
Symphony no. 62 in D major
Symphony no. 63 in C major (La Roxelane)
Symphony no. 70 in D major
Symphony no. 71 in B♭ major
Symphony no. 73 in D major (La Chasse)
Symphony no. 74 in E♭ major
Symphony no. 75 in D major.
Participant:
Academy of Ancient Music, on authentic instruments ; Christopher Hogwood, conductor.
Notes:
Hard copy version record.
Contributor:
Hogwood, Christopher, conductor.
Academy of Ancient Music (1973- ), instrumentalist.
Contains:
Container of: Haydn, Joseph, 1732-1809. Symphonies, H. I, 62, D major
Container of: Haydn, Joseph, 1732-1809. Symphonies, H. I, 63, C major
Container of: Haydn, Joseph, 1732-1809. Symphonies, H. I, 70, D major
Container of: Haydn, Joseph, 1732-1809. Symphonies, H. I, 71, B♭ major
Container of: Haydn, Joseph, 1732-1809. Symphonies, H. I, 73, D major
Container of: Haydn, Joseph, 1732-1809. Symphonies, H. I, 74, E♭ major
Container of: Haydn, Joseph, 1732-1809. Symphonies, H. I, 75, D major
Other format:
Source record: Haydn, Joseph, 1732-1809. Symphonies. Selections. Haydn symphonies. Volume 10.
OCLC:
1153937481
Publisher Number:
GBBBB9507101
GBBBB9507102
GBBBB9507103
GBBBB9507104
GBBBB9507105
GBBBB9507106
GBBBB9507107
GBBBB9507108
GBBBB9507109
GBBBB9507110
GBBBB9507111
GBBBB9507112
GBBBB9507113
GBBBB9507114
GBBBB9507115
GBBBB9507116
GBBBB9507117
GBBBB9507118
GBBBB9507119
GBBBB9507120
GBBBB9507121
GBBBB9507122
GBBBB9507123
GBBBB9507124
GBBBB9507125
GBBBB9507126
GBBBB9507127
GBBBB9507128
00028946694121 Decca
Access Restriction:
Restricted for use by site license.