Franklin

The complete piano music. Vol. 5 [electronic resource] : piano pieces with stories 1912-1915 / Erik Satie.

Author/Creator:
Satie, Erik, 1866-1925.
Publication:
Stockholm, Sweden : Swedish Society Discofil, p1998.
Format/Description:
Sound recording
1 online resource (1 sound file).
Series:
Naxos Music Library.
Status/Location:
Loading...

Options
Location Notes Your Loan Policy

Details

Standardized Title:
Piano music. Selections
Other Title:
Piano pieces with stories 1912-1915
Subjects:
Piano music.
Form/Genre:
Downloadable audio file.
Contents:
Véritables préludes flasques (pour un chien) (2:51)
Descriptions automatiques (4:55)
Croquis et Agaceries d'un gros bonhomme en bois (5:04)
Embryons dessechés (5:52)
Chapitres tournés en tous sens (5:20)
Vieux sequins et vieilles cuirasses (3:54)
Trois nouvelles enfantines (2:20)
Menus propos enfantins (2:52)
Enfantillages pittoresques (3:36)
Peccadilles importunes (2:39)
Sports et divertissements (12:03)
Heures séculaires et instantanées (3:16)
Le trois valses distinguées du précieux dégôuté (2:49)
Avant-dernières pensées (3:10).
Participant:
Olof Höjer, piano.
Notes:
Recorded in the Rosenberg Hall, Malmö College of Music, Aug. 28-29, Nov. 28, 1993 and July 26, Sept. 18, 1994.
Description based on hard copy version record.
Contributor:
Höjer, Olof, 1937- , Performer
Contains:
Satie, Erik, 1866-1925. Avant-dernières pensées.
Satie, Erik, 1866-1925. Chapitres tournés en tous sens.
Satie, Erik, 1866-1925. Croquis et agaceries d'un gros bonhomme en bois.
Satie, Erik, 1866-1925. Descriptions automatiques.
Satie, Erik, 1866-1925. Embryons desséchés.
Satie, Erik, 1866-1925. Enfantillages pittoresques.
Satie, Erik, 1866-1925. Heures séculaires et instantanées.
Satie, Erik, 1866-1925. Menus propos enfantins.
Satie, Erik, 1866-1925. Nouvelles enfantines.
Satie, Erik, 1866-1925. Peccadilles importunes.
Satie, Erik, 1866-1925. Sports et divertissements.
Satie, Erik, 1866-1925. Valses distinguées du précieux dégoûté.
Satie, Erik, 1866-1925. Véritables préludes flasques (pour un chien).
Satie, Erik, 1866-1925. Vieux sequins et vieilles cuirasses.
Other format:
Source record: Satie, Erik, 1866-1925. Piano music. Selections. Complete piano music. Vol. 5.
OCLC:
811246226
Publisher Number:
SEVOZ1151801
SEVOZ1151802
SEVOZ1151803
SEVOZ1151804
SEVOZ1151805
SEVOZ1151806
SEVOZ1151807
SEVOZ1151808
SEVOZ1151809
SEVOZ1151810
SEVOZ1151811
SEVOZ1151812
SEVOZ1151813
SEVOZ1151814
SEVOZ1151815
SEVOZ1151816
SEVOZ1151817
SEVOZ1151818
SEVOZ1151819
SEVOZ1151820
SEVOZ1151821
SEVOZ1151822
SEVOZ1151823
SEVOZ1151824
SEVOZ1151825
SEVOZ1151826
SEVOZ1151827
SEVOZ1151828
SEVOZ1151829
SEVOZ1151830
SEVOZ1151831
SEVOZ1151832
SEVOZ1151833
SEVOZ1151834
SEVOZ1151835
SEVOZ1151836
SEVOZ1151837
SEVOZ1151838
SEVOZ1151839
SEVOZ1151840
SEVOZ1151841
SEVOZ1151842
SEVOZ1151843
SEVOZ1151844
SEVOZ1151845
SEVOZ1151846
SEVOZ1151847
SEVOZ1151848
SEVOZ1151849
SEVOZ1151850
SEVOZ1151851
SEVOZ1151852
SEVOZ1151853
SEVOZ1151854
SEVOZ1151855
SEVOZ1151856
SEVOZ1151857
SEVOZ1151858
SEVOZ1151859
SEVOZ1151860
SCD1074 Swedish Society
Access Restriction:
Restricted for use by site license.