Franklin

Bach [electronic resource].

Other records:
Author/Creator:
Bach, Johann Sebastian, 1685-1750.
Publication:
Toronto : CBC Records, 1993.
Series:
Naxos Music Library.
Format/Description:
Sound recording
1 online resource (1 sound file).
Subjects:
Piano music.
Concertos (Piano with string ensemble)
Form/Genre:
Downloadable audio file.
Contents:
Partia no. 5 in G major, BWV 829
Sinfonias (Fifteen part invention), BWV 787-801
Concerto in the Italian style, F major, BWV 971
Concerto in D minor, BWV, 1052.
Participant:
Glenn Gould, piano ; Toronto Symphony Orchestra conducted by Sir Ernest MacMillian.
Notes:
Description based on hard copy version record.
Contributor:
Gould, Glenn.
MacMillan, Ernest, 1893-1973.
Toronto Symphony Orchestra.
Other format:
Source record: Bach, Johann Sebastian, 1685-1750. Bach.
OCLC:
811246422
Publisher Number:
CACA30411085
CACA30411086
CACA30411087
CACA30411088
CACA30411089
CACA30411090
CACA30411091
CACA30411110
CACA30411111
CACA30411112
CACA30411092
CACA30411093
CACA30411094
CACA30411095
CACA30411096
CACA30411097
CACA30411098
CACA30411099
CACA30411100
CACA30411101
CACA30411102
CACA30411103
CACA30411104
CACA30411105
CACA30411106
CACA30411107
CACA30411108
CACA30411109
PSCD2005 CBC
Access Restriction:
Restricted for use by site license.
Loading...
Location Notes Your Loan Policy
Description Status Barcode Your Loan Policy