Franklin

The art of Richard Dyer-Bennet [electronic resource] / [Richard Dyer-Bennet].

Author/Creator:
Dyer-Bennet, Richard. , Performer
Publication:
New York : Omega Record Group, p1991.
Series:
Naxos Music Library.
Format/Description:
Sound recording
1 online resource (1 sound file)
Subjects:
Folk songs, English -- United States.
Folk songs, English -- Ireland.
Folk songs, English -- England.
Folk songs, English -- Scotland.
Form/Genre:
Downloadable audio file.
Contents:
Blow the candles out (1:36)
Down by the Sally Gardens (2:57)
The lonesome valley (3:12)
Come all ye (1:25)
The bonnie Earl of Morey (3:04)
Pull off your old coat (2:47)
John Peel (3:01)
The swapping song (2:12)
Venezuela (2:40)
The lass from the low country (3:29)
The devil and the farmer's wife (1:46)
Hanging Johnny (2:41)
The drunken sailor (1:55)
Westryn Wynde (1:31)
The soldier and the lady (2:58)
Greensleeves (2:00)
Two maidens went milking (2:20)
Molly Brannigan (1:45)
The Leprechaun (2:45)
Peter Gray (3:31)
Hullaballoo belay (1:26)
Eggs and marrowbone (2:02)
Who killed Cock Robin? (3:24)
Whyllis and her mother (2:58)
Edward (4:16)
The garden where the praties grow (2:22)
So we'll go no more a-roving (1:41).
Participant:
Richard Dyer-Bennet, guitar, vocals.
Notes:
Recorded 1955-1965.
Description based on hard copy version record.
Other format:
Source record: Dyer-Bennet, Richard. Art of Richard Dyer-Bennet.
OCLC:
840104811
Publisher Number:
USAT50820481
USAT50820482
USAT50820483
USAT50820484
USAT50820485
USAT50820486
USAT50820487
USAT50820488
USAT50820490
USAT50820489
USAT50820491
USAT50820492
USAT50820493
USAT50820494
USAT50820495
USAT50820496
USAT50820497
USAT50820498
USAT50820499
USAT50820500
USAT50820501
USAT50820502
USAT50820503
USAT50820504
USAT50820505
USAT50820506
USAT50820507
OVC-6007 Vanguard Classics
Access Restriction:
Restricted for use by site license.
Loading...
Location Notes Your Loan Policy
Description Status Barcode Your Loan Policy