Franklin

A golden treasury of Baroque music [electronic resource].

Other records:
Publication:
[Badminton, S. Glos., England] : Amon Ra, [2009]
Series:
Naxos Music Library.
Format/Description:
Sound recording
1 online resource (1 sound file)
Subjects:
Instrumental music -- 17th century.
Instrumental music -- 18th century.
Form/Genre:
Downloadable audio file.
Contents:
Su le sponde del Tebro. Sinfonia / Alessandro Scarlatti (Richard Burnett, organ ; Alan Hacker, clarinet)
Flute Concerto in G major / Giuseppe Tartini (Neil McLaren, flute ; Cambridge Baroque Camerata)
Keyboard Sonata in D minor, K.417/L.462/P.40 / Domenico Scarlatti (Maggie Cole, harpsichord)
Chamber Concerto in F major, RV 100. Allegro / Antonio Vivaldi (Andrew Watts, bassoon ; Nouveau Quatuor)
Flute Sonata in G minor, Op. 2, No. 3 / Pietro Antonio Locatelli (Nigel North, lute ; Lisa Beznosiuk, flute)
Sonata No. 5 for 2 Bassoons / Joseph Bodin de Boismortier (Andrew Watts, bassoon ; Frances Eustace, bassoon)
Cello Sonata in D major. Allegro moderato / Michel Corrette (members of Nouveau Quatuor)
Trio Sonata in G major, BWV 1039 / Johann Sebastian Bach (Preston's Pocket)
Der getreue Music-Meister : L'hiver in D minor, TWV 41:d1 / Georg Philipp Telemann (Richard Burnett, spinet ; Alan Hacker, clarinet)
Flute Concerto in E minor. Allegro ma non tanto / Johann Joachim Quantz (Neil McLaren, flute ; Cambridge Baroque Camerata)
Flute Sonata in A minor, Wq. 128, H. 555. Vivace / Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach (Nigel North, lute ; Lisa Beznosiuk, flute)
Clarines y trompetas / Gaspar Sanz (Barry Masson, baroque guitar)
Keyboard Sonata No. 50 in G minor / Carlos de Seixas (Robert Woolley, harpsichord)
Trio Sonata in G minor, Op. 2, No. 5, HWV 390a. Larghetto / George Frideric Handel (Preston's Pocket)
Trio Sonata No. 2 in G major. Con spirito / Thomas Augustine Arne (Nouveau Quatuor).
Notes:
Recorded 1983-1992.
Contains:
Scarlatti, Alessandro, 1660-1725. Su le sponde del Tebro. Sinfonia.
Tartini, Giuseppe, 1692-1770. Concertos, flute, string orchestra, G major.
Scarlatti, Domenico, 1685-1757. Sonatas, harpsichord, K. 417, D minor
Vivaldi, Antonio, 1678-1741. Concertos, woodwinds, violin, continuo, RV 100, F major. Allegro.
Locatelli, Pietro Antonio, 1695-1764. Sonatas, flute, continuo, op. 2. No. 3
Boismortier, Joseph Bodin de, 1689-1755. Sonates suivies d'un concerto, op. 26. Sonate, no. 5; arr.
Corrette, Michel, 1707-1795. Sonatas, cello, continuo, D major. Allegro moderato.
Bach, Johann Sebastian, 1685-1750. Sonatas, flutes (2), continuo, BWV 1039, G major
Telemann, Georg Philipp, 1681-1767. Hiver.
Quantz, Johann Joachim, 1697-1773. Concertos, flute, string orchestra, QV 5:126, E minor. Allegro ma non tanto.
Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel, 1714-1788. Sonatas, flute, continuo, H. 555, A minor. Vivace.
Sanz, Gaspar, 1640-1710. Cifras sobre la guitarra española. Libro 2. Clarines y trompetas.
Seixas, Carlos, 1704-1742. Sonatas, keyboard instrument, K. 50, G minor
Handel, George Frideric, 1685-1759. Trio sonatas, op. 2. No. 5. Larghetto.
Arne, Thomas Augustine, 1710-1778. Trio sonatas, violins, continuo, op. 3. No. 2. Con spirito.
OCLC:
704932187
Publisher Number:
GBAJX9906801
GBAJX9906802
GBAJX9906803
GBAJX9906804
GBAJX9906805
GBAJX9906806
GBAJX9906807
GBAJX9906808
GBAJX9906809
GBAJX9906810
GBAJX9906811
GBAJX9906812
GBAJX9906813
GBAJX9906814
GBAJX9906815
GBAJX9906816
GBAJX9906817
GBAJX9906818
GBAJX9906819
GBAJX9906820
GBAJX9906821
GBAJX9906822
GBAJX9906823
GBAJX9906824
GBAJX9906825
CDSAR68 Amon Ra
Access Restriction:
Restricted for use by site license.
Loading...
Location Notes Your Loan Policy
Description Status Barcode Your Loan Policy