Franklin

The complete chamber music with winds / Beethoven.

Author/Creator:
Beethoven, Ludwig van, 1770-1827 composer.
Publication:
[Place of publication not identified] : Warner Classics, [2019]
Format/Description:
Sound recording
1 online resource (1 sound file)
Series:
Naxos Music Library.
Status/Location:
Loading...

Options
Location Notes Your Loan Policy

Details

Standardized Title:
Chamber music. Selections
Subjects:
Chamber music.
Form/Genre:
Streaming audio.
System Details:
digital
audio file
Contents:
Flute sonata in B-flat major, Anh. 4 (27:44)
Serenade in D major, op. 41, Hess A12 (23:43)
Horn sonata in F major, op. 17 (12:03)
6 national airs with variations, op. 105 (19:52)
10 national airs with variations, op. 107 (46:46)
Allegro and minuet in G major, WoO 26 (6:41)
Piano trio no. 8 in E-flat major, op. 38 (37:43)
Piano trio no. 4 in B-flat major, op. 11 (18:28)
Serenade in D major, op. 25 (excerpts) (24:05)
Oboe trio in C major, op. 87 (20:00)
8 variations on Là€ ci darem la mano, WoO 28, Hess 18 (9:20)
Piano trio in G major, WoO 37 (25:45)
3 equali, WoO 30 (5:10)
3 duets, WoO 27. No. 1 in C major (13:47)
3 duets, WoO 27. No. 2 in F major (13:10)
3 duets, WoO 27. No. 3 in B-flat major (15:20)
Octet in E-flat major, op. 103 (22:04)
Rondino in E-flat major, WoO 25 (6:46)
Piano quintet in E-flat major, op. 16 (26:42)
Wind quintet in E-flat major, WoO 208, Hess 19 (13:20)
Sextet in E-flat major, op. 71 (20:38)
Sextet in E-flat major, op. 81b (17:11)
March in B-flat major, WoO 29 (1:16)
Septet in E-flat major, op. 20 (39:32).
Participant:
Various performers.
Contributor:
Warner Classics (Firm), publisher.
OCLC:
1273555418
Publisher Number:
FRZ117006622
FRZ117006623
FRZ117006624
FRZ117006625
DEA801900315
DEA801900316
DEA801900317
DEA801900318
DEA801900319
DEA801900320
DEA801900321
FRZ209639501
FRZ209639502
FRZ209639503
DEA807615404
DEA807615401
DEA807615402
DEA807615403
DEA807615405
DEA807615406
DEA807615501
DEA807615502
DEA807615503
DEA807615504
DEA807615505
DEA807615506
DEA807615507
DEA807615508
DEA807615509
DEA807615510
DEA806905201
DEA806905202
FR50X1740504
FR50X1740505
FR50X1740506
FR50X1740507
FR50X1740508
FR50X1740509
GBAYC0600741
GBAYC0600742
GBAYC0600743
FRZ117006613
FRZ117006614
FRZ117006615
FRZ117006616
FRZ117006617
FRZ117006618
FRUM71901393
FRUM71901394
FRUM71901395
FRUM71901396
HKI190245505
GBAYC1601546
GBAYC1601547
GBAYC1601548
SEAEG9344080
SEAEG9344090
SEAEG9344100
HKI191714801
HKI191714802
HKI191714803
HKI191714804
HKI191714805
HKI191714806
HKI191714807
HKI191714808
GBAYC6900086
GBAYC6900087
GBAYC6900088
GBAYC6900089
GBAYC9801984
GBAYC1402475
GBAYC1402476
GBAYC1402477
DEA806905401
DEA806905402
DEA806905403
FRUM71901397
FRUM71901398
FRUM71901399
FRUM71901400
GBAYC9801980
GBAYC9801981
GBAYC9801982
GBAYC9801983
GBAYC6900079
GBAYC6900080
GBAYC6900081
GBAYC6900082
GBAYC6900083
GBAYC6900084
190295308445 Warner Classics
Access Restriction:
Restricted for use by site license.